Optical Light Source (OLS) 

There are 6 products.

Optical Light Source is one of the latest self developed test instrument.It can provide 2 to 5 wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source,1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber or other wavelengths according to customer needs.

FHS1 series are designed for the low budget. It can meet the the basic demand in real testing. With the smaller size and weight, it is easier to take in real testing.

The most versatile, complete light source available with up to three singlemode wavelengths on a single port, or four wavelengths (two multimode and two singlemode) on two ports.   Awards and Recognitions

Part of EXFO’s 600 handheld series, the FLS-600 Light Source is designed for first-class versatility—it offers laser and LED models, as well as various wavelength options. Awards and Recognitions

Applications :- Maintenance in Telecom- Maintenance CATV- Fiber Optic Lab Testing- Other Fiber Optic Measurements    

FiberBasix 50 Handheld Testers deliver simple, accurate measurement of signal attenuationduring fiber-optic cable installation. Buy the ELS-50 Light Source or EPM-50 Power Meter individually, or choose from five test kits designed for specific users/testing needs: LAN, outside plant, contractors, FTTH and CATV.

Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items